• WO5C by, Orphise Rodriguez (WO5C) informs you that the personal data you provide will be included in a file owned by WO5C. By completing the registration form, you expressly authorize WO5C to process your personal data with the purpose to manage the www.wo5c.com Website as well as to give you access to certain web sites accessible only to registered users all in accordance with the provisions of the Swiss Federal Act on Data Protection, and other implementing regulations.
  • The acceptance of this Privacy Policy and your submission to the data collection form entails your unambiguous consent to your personal data processing by WO5C with the purposes described above.
  • WO5C undertakes to adopt the necessary measures to ensure the confidentiality and security of your personal data and to inform you of the possibility of exercising the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, and revocation foreseen in the relevant personal data regulations in writing to WO5C to this email address info@wo5c.com”

  • PLEASE READ OUR PRIVACY POLICY CAREFULLY BEFORE USING THIS WEB SITE. NAVIGATING THE WEBSITE INVOLVES THE COMPLETE ACCEPTANCE OF THIS POLICY. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE WITH IT, REFRAIN FROM USING THIS WEBSITE. REMEMBER THAT OUR PRIVACY POLICY MAY BE MODIFIED WITHOUT NOTICE.
  • Our privacy policy, as detailed below, answers questions you may have about access, security and control of personal information. It also describes how the information will be used and whether it will be provided to third parties.
  • We believe that your personal information including your name, telephone number, e-mail address, age, profession and credit card data belongs to you. While we collect this type of information when you provide it to us, we do not rent or sell it to third parties. We use it only to manage the Website www.wo5c.com and to give you access to certain websites accessible only to registered users.

Collection of personal data

  • You can access and visit the Website without revealing any personal data. We only request personal data when creating or setting up your account as a businesswoman, project developer or humanitarian organization where you will be asked to fill out a form for us to collect information about you.
  • You have the right to access, modify and delete any information about you. You have the means to access and modify any personal information that have been provided and associated to your account, by contacting us via email info@wo5c.com. You also have the possibility to delete your account definitively by clicking the option: delete my account. When you cancel your account, it is permanently deleted from the Social Network.
  • We collect and process your personal data carefully, only for the purposes described in this data protection policy and only to the extent that is necessary for these purposes. We only store your personal data insofar and as long as is required for us to perform our services or to the extent that we are required to do so by law.
  • We also collect and process this data using cookies. You can find information on how cookies work and your options in this respect in our Cookie Policy
  • Personally identifiable information excludes any information you may choose to submit publicly, such as reviews, testimonials, forum or blog discussions.
  • We will maintain a history of orders and payments via your account for normal accounting and business purposes. WO5C does not rent, sell or share personal information about you with other people or companies that are not WO5C.
  • We may release account information when we believe, in good faith, that such release is reasonably necessary to (i) comply with law, (ii) enforce or apply the terms of any of our user agreements, or (iii) protect the rights, property, or safety of WO5C. Indeed, WO5C may release account information when we believe, in good faith, that such release is reasonably necessary to respond to subpoenas, court orders or legal process; to establish or exercise our legal rights; or defend against legal claims; to share information in order to investigate, prevent or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of WO5C’s Terms & Conditions, or as otherwise required by law.
  • We may use your e-mail address to occasionally notify you about important functionality changes to the Web site and new services we think you’ll find valuable.

Security

  • WO5C is committed to maintaining the privacy of your personally identifiable information, and will treat the privacy of your information with the same or greater security protections as we provide for our own private information. While there is no such thing as “perfect security” on the Internet, we take reasonable steps to ensure the safety of all information.

Your Consent and Notification of Changes

  • By using this Website you consent to the terms of this policy. We reserve the right to amend this Privacy Policy at any time. Amendments shall apply as soon as they are published on this Website.
  • Contact for data protection (If you have any questions regarding data protection at WO5C, please contact)

Wo5C by Orphise Rodriguez

Rue Guillaume – Tell 6

1201 Geneva.

Email: info@wo5c.com”

Legal notice

Hosting is provided by: Digital Ocean Inc.

The website is edited by:

Women of the Five Continents

Headquarters: Rue Guillaume – Tell 6

Founder: Orphise Rodriguez

Registration n°: CH-660.5.838.015-1

Hello World!